Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHWEST IOWA BOR / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Midwest Realty
4629 Perry Way Sioux City, IA 51104
Sold on 05/12/2026
$346,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/12/2026
05/12/2026
Taxes
$4,434(2024)
$4,434(2024)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1966
1966
Style
Multi-Level 4+
Multi-Level 4+
Views
No
No
County
Woodbury County
Woodbury County
Listed By
Scott Delperdang, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Midwest Realty
Bought with
Kameron Pope, Century 21 Prolink
Kameron Pope, Century 21 Prolink
Source
NORTHWEST IOWA BOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
NORTHWEST IOWA BOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- New Bay Windows
- 3/4 Bath: New Lvp
Living Area
- 2,334 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 16, 2026
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$365,000
-5%
-$20,000
Feb 10, 2026
Price Changed
$385,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 29, 2026
Listed
$395,000
-
-