4912 Evergreen Ln Sioux City, IA 51106
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHWEST IOWA BOR / Keller Williams Siouxland

  4912 Evergreen Ln Sioux City, IA 51106

Sold on 04/21/2026
$305,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,131
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
Taxes
$4,338(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
Style
Multi-Level 4+
Views
No
County
Woodbury County

Listed By

Tricia Keleher, Keller Williams Siouxland
Bought with
Kameron Pope, Century 21 Prolink
Source
NORTHWEST IOWA BOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Storage Shed
  • Kitchen Appliances
  • Office Space
  • Other:
  • Bedroom: 14'X10'
  • Family: Great Space for Entertaining
  • Bedroom: 15'X10'
  • Other: Three Season Porch of the First Floor Living Room 11'X19'
  • Hosting Guests
  • Full Bath: 5'X7'
  • Full Bath: Master Bathroom 5'X7'
  • Master: Spacious Master Bedroom With Master Bath Attached 15'X11'
  • Plenty of Counter Space 13'X13'
  • Kitchen: Views to the Backyard From the Sink
  • Dining: Plenty of Storage and Counter Space. 13'X10'
  • Larger Living Space With Great Natural Light 13'X20'
  • Living: Second
  • Laundry: Main Floor Laundry 6'X6'
  • Half Bath: Conveniently Located Off the Main Floor Living Room. 4'X6'
  • Living: Comfortable Space That Opens to a Three Season Porch. 16'X13'
Living Area
  • 2,131 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$15,000
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-2%
-$7,500
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$347,500
-2%
-$6,900
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$354,400
-5%
-$20,600
Nov 03, 2025
Listed
$375,000
-
-